PRIVACY POLICY

BN Ltd., handling the sales operations for all property development projects under the brand name Biggeorge Property, hereby informs visitors (hereinafter: Interested Party) of the www.wfcity.hu website (hereinafter: the Website) of the personal data it handles, its personal data practices, the organisational and technical measures taken for the protection of personal data and the rights of the data subjects. Our data processing practices are based on Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information (hereinafter: Info Act), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter: GDPR regulation).

1. Data Controller

The data controller is BN Ingatlanfejlesztő Zrt. (short name: BN Zrt, registered address: 1023 Budapest, Lajos utca 28-32., registration number: 01-10-045207, email: info(at)biggeorge(dot)hu, tel: +36 1 225 2525; hereinafter, the data controller is referred to as BN Ltd.)

2. Data Processors

Data processors are natural or legal persons who handle the personal data of data subjects on behalf of BN Ltd. under an agreement concluded in writing with BN Ltd. BN Ltd. employs data processors for data handling. Data processors do not make their own decisions. They are only allowed to act in accordance with the agreement with the data controllers and their instructions.

Data processors:

  • MailChimp: c/o The Rocket Science Group, LLC; 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE; Suite 5000; Atlanta, GA 30308 USA; www.mailchimp.com; MOSS No. EU 826 477 914
  • DOMUS VIRIDIS Kft (registered address: 8900 Zalaegerszeg, Vizslaparki út 29. 7/53., registration number: 20-09-071774)
  • SQUAD Holding Kft (registered address: 1112 Budapest, Bakfű utca 1. registration number: 01-09-860202)
  • Holinter Kereskedelmi és Szolgáltató Bt (registered address: 2360 Gyál, Szélső utca 129. registration number: 13-06-067988)
  • Real Estate Management Kft (registered address: 1107 Budapest, Zágrábi utca 19. fsz.9. registration number: 01-09-303802)
  • Linemedia Kft (registered address: 1141 Budapest, Komócsy utca 29-31. C. ép. 1. em. 1., registration number: 01-09-940357)
  • Otthon Centrum Solutions Kft. (registered address: 1023 Budapest, Lajos u. 28-32. registration number: 01-09-728100).
  • G.L.L.A. Energetikai Vízépítő és Gépészeti Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (registered address: 2330 Dunaharaszti, Gárdonyi Géza utca 6. registration number: 13-09-176390)
  • Palace Otthon Észak-Buda Kft. (registered address: 1036 Budapest, Lajos utca 93-99., registration number: 01-09-883543)
  • PhD Consulting Trade Kft. (registered address: 1163 Budapest, Veres Péter út 51., registration number: 01-09-920678)
  • GroundUp Építőipari Kft. (registered address: 8000 Székesfehérvár, Babér utca 1. , registration number: 07-09-028854)

3. Set of handled data

3.1. Set of handled data in case of offer requests:

  • name
  • e-mail address
  • phone number
  • message sent by the requester
  • size of the required property

3.2. Additional set of handled data after contacting the requester:

  • age
  • purpose of purchase
  • parameters of the required property (size, number of rooms)
  • how the requester found the Biggeorge Property project
  • own resources for purchase
  • planned loan amount
  • would like to apply for the Family Housing Support Programme (CSOK)
  • which project the requester is interested in

BN Ltd. informs the Interested Party that actions targeting the Interested Party and connected to sales operations (e.g. phone discussions, missed calls, the act of sending out an offer, personal discussion, any other feedback in connection with the project, etc.) are recorded in order to make the sales operations of BN Ltd. more effective and to cater to client needs at the highest level possible.

If the Interested Party chooses the “Request an offer” option on the website, and at the same time accepts the Privacy Policy, the Interested party gives its consent to BN Ltd. to use personal data provided in 3.1, and furthermore data provided voluntarily by the Interested Party in 3.2 after personal contact with our Sales Executive, for the purposes specified in this Policy.

3.3. Additional data handled by the Data Controller (cookies)

In order to ensure personalized service, BN Ltd. leaves a small data package (so-called “cookie”) on the computers or mobile phones of Website visitors. The aim of the cookie is to ensure the best possible operation of the Website, personalized service, and an enhanced user experience. Website visitors can delete cookies from their computer, and they can modify browser settings to block the use of cookies. By blocking the use of cookies, the visitor acknowledges that the operation of the given site is not optimal.

Information stored by cookies will never be used by BN Ltd. to identify Website visitors.

The Website uses the following cookies:

  • Session cookie (SESSIONID) – Aim: to support certain functions of the Website in connection with the user session.
  • Google Analytics cookies (starting with _ga) – Aim: to provide anonymous, aggregated information on user activity on the Website.
  • BN Ltd. tracks the activity on specific pages through remarketing tags so that it can provide targeted marketing messages for visitors to these pages.

4. Purpose of data handling

  • to make an offer to the Interested Party in terms of properties under the brand name Biggeorge Property via email or phone,
  • to inform the Interested Party about projects and related services and products advertised under the brand name Biggeorge Property through newsletters and offers via email or telephone,
  • statistical data handling in order to prepare market analysis and to optimize services.

5. Legal basis for data handling

The legal basis for this data handling is voluntary consent of the Interested Party.

6. Duration of data handling

Data handling commences on the date of request for an offer, and in the case of data set in 3.1, on the date of the data submission by the Interested Party, and ends when the consent is withdrawn, or three years after the request for an offer at the latest. In case the Interested Party gives expressed consent, the duration of the data handling may be extended in accordance with the purpose of data handling.

7. Website operator

The Website is operated by BN Ltd. (registered address: 1023 Budapest, Lajos utca 28-32., Hungary) and the data is stored on a secure server. Personal data submitted by the Interested Party will only be transferred by BN Ltd. to any third parties under the explicit legislative provisions.

8. Rights of the Interested Party

The Interested Party is entitled to request BN Ltd provide information about, as well as correction, deletion or restriction of its handling of personal data at any time.

The Interested Party should have the right to withdraw the data handling consent given to BN Ltd. at any given time. However, data handling activities prior to the withdrawal shall be deemed lawful.

Our clients are entitled to block further newsletters and offers from being sent by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” button at the bottom of each newsletter or offer sent by us. Please note that if you do not wish to receive any more e-newsletters, offers and other information, you must unsubscribe with regard to every registered e-mail address.

BN Ltd. shall fulfill this request as soon as possible, but within 15 days after submission at the latest.

9. Remedy

The Interested Party may contact BN Ltd. at adatkezeles(at)biggeorge(dot)hu or +36 1 225 2525 with any questions, comments or complaints related to data handling.

In the event of a suspected infringement regarding the handling of their personal data, visitors can make a submission to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information or bring an action at the court competent based on their residence (usual residence).

Name National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Registered address: 1024 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
Website: www.naih.hu
Phone number: +36 (1) 391-1400
E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat(at)naih(dot)hu

0 Request an offer Request an offer 0